Indoor Track & Field School Records

Girls

Event

Athlete(s)

Time/Mark

Year

50m

Kia Johnson

6.6

1999

55m

Kia Johnson

7.1

1999

300m

Sheron Henry

42.48 FAT

1991

400m

Sheron Henry

1:00.5

1991

600m

Talia Williams

1:38.99 FAT

2015

800m

Mary Pat Hickey

2:17.4

1985

1000m

Lindsey Jochum

3:02.30 FAT

1997

1500m

Mary Pat Hickey

4:38.0

1985

3000m

Marissa Saenger

9:51.92 FAT

2013

50m HH

Alison Smith

7.8

1988

55m HH

Alison Smith

8.5

1988

1500m Racewalk

Krystal Walsh

8:00.87 FAT

2008

Long Jump

Alison Smith

18' 9.75"

1988

Triple Jump

April Pablionia

36' 8.75"

2000

High Jump

Alison Smith

6' 1"

1987

Shot Put

Erin Belile

34' 3"

1990

Pole Vault

Megann Kaiser

11' 2"

2011

4x200m Relay

Alyssa Dewes Caitlin Rochez Kristen George Sydney Saccone

1:52.59 FAT

2011

4x240m Relay

Lori Holtman Maria Rodinelli Tracy Herrmann Melissa Webster

2:17.3

1985

4x400m Relay

Allison Jochum Erin Goddard Jessica Hilton Kia Johnson

4:07.30 FAT

1999

4x800m Relay

Hannah Reinhardt Talia Williams Katrina Patterson Danuta Warner

9:26.91 FAT

2015

Distance Medley Relay

Nicole Gotomski Erin Goddard Leanne Johnson Jenny Folckemer

12:35.6

1995

Boys

Event

Athlete(s)

Time/Mark

Year

55m

Barry Chubb Jim Dossett

6.67 FAT 6.4

1983 2000

300m

Brian Cummiskey

36.34 FAT

2012

400m

Brian Cummiskey

50.62 FAT

2012

600m

Ben Reinhardt

1:23.28 FAT

2013

800m

Dennis Webster

1:54.03 FAT

1988

1000m

Dennis Webster

2:27.69 FAT

1988

1600m

Dennis Webster

4:12.12 FAT

1987

3000m

Justin Bender

8:48.53 FAT

2012

3200m

Dan Garrett

9:22.7

1984

50m HH

David Blersch Jiovanni Pablionia

7.5

1989 2001

55m HH

David Blersch Jiovanni Pablionia

8.1

1989 2001

Long Jump

Tim Dielgelman

21' 0"

2004

Triple Jump

Jon Kuberka

42' 9"

2012

High Jump

Ted Okon

6' 7"

2014

Shot Put

Britton Mann

53' 3.75"

2015

Pole Vault

Ryan Zielan

13' 0"

2013

4x200m Relay

Brian Cummiskey James Willy Dan Rogers John Ptak

1:36.13 FAT

2011

4x240m Relay

Larry Catalano Frank Rodinelli Chuck Genco Barry Chubb

1:51.2

1983

4x400m Relay

Brian Cummiskey Jon Kuberka Ben Reinhardt Dan Rogers

3:30.51 FAT

2012

4x800m Relay

Mike Garrett Mark Speyer Michael Hallock Dennis Webster

8:00.89 FAT

1987

Distance Medley Relay

John Inzina Eric Syty Mike Plis Andrew Pfeiffer

10:42.6

2007


Clarence Running Boosters

Post Office Box 96

Clarence, NY 14031